Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1533,823
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9653,707
MilianaAlgeria 11,6457,236
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0557,491
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,1776,324
Malarg EArgentina 17,03110,583
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,43710,214
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,86010,477
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,46210,851
MendozaArgentina 17,32810,768
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,33510,772
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,70311,001
Mackay MoAustralia 4,7822,972
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,0715,016
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4412,138
MeekatharraAustralia 4,0442,513
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,9313,685
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,9513,698
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,4763,403
Mount GambierAustralia 5,7583,578
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0742,532
MuharraqBahrain 7,3524,569
MinskBelarus 9,2045,720
MogilevBelarus 9,0445,620
MaunBotswana 10,9266,790
MacapaBrazil 18,44611,463
MacauBrazil 17,25210,720
MaceioBrazil 17,21410,697
MachadoBrazil 17,90711,128
ManausBrazil 19,26711,972
MarabaBrazil 18,59311,554
MaringaBrazil 18,20211,311
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,84311,709
Monte AzulBrazil 17,92011,136
Monte SantoBrazil 17,61010,943
MonteiroBrazil 17,34910,781
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,98011,173
Morada NovaBrazil 17,44010,837
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,81711,072
MamfeCameroon 12,0147,465
MarouaCameroon 11,3667,063
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,1256,913
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,6128,459
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9057,398
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7826,078
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8287,350
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0686,878
Moncton, NbCanada 13,7958,572
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,4918,384
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,7518,545
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,7498,544
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0837,508
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,9778,064
Morden, MbCanada 12,5447,795
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,6678,493
MoundouChad 11,2166,969
MatecanaColombia 17,73611,022
MoroniComoros 8,6775,392
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9336,172
MarstalDenmark 10,2566,373
Melville HallDominica 17,20410,691
MichesDominican Republic 16,70810,383
MocaDominican Republic 16,62110,329
MoncionDominican Republic 16,59610,313
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,52910,272
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,70510,381
MilagroEcuador 17,81911,073
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5885,958
MinyaEgypt 9,3055,782
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1157,528
MassawaEritrea 8,5815,332
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8006,711
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5525,936
MarseilleFrance 11,0906,892
MontpellierFrance 11,1766,945
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,32411,387
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,0897,512
MakokouGabon 11,7357,292
MayumbaGabon 12,0527,489
MitzicGabon 11,8767,380
MkamboGabon 11,6097,214
MoandaGabon 11,7277,287
MouilaGabon 11,9847,447
MagdeburgGermany 10,2936,396
MunichGermany 10,4166,473
MünsterGermany 10,5526,557
MethoniGreece 9,9766,199
MilosGreece 9,7386,052
MitiliniGreece 9,5095,909
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5125,911
MacentaGuinea 13,9348,659
MamouGuinea 14,1338,782
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9474,317
MiskolcHungary 9,7896,083
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7922,978
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6112,865
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0363,129
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1292,566
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,139708
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,0671,285
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,3181,440
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,1381,950
MashhadIran 6,6114,108
Malin HeadIreland 11,2286,977
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7286,667
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2896,394
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4666,504
MilanItaly 10,7076,654
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,7406,674
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,6816,637
ManIvory Coast 13,7658,554
MaebashiJapan 3,6032,239
MaizuruJapan 3,3152,060
MakurazakiJapan 2,6741,662
MatsueJapan 3,2061,992
MatsumotoJapan 3,5282,192
MatsuyamaJapan 3,0391,889
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,2211,380
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,0652,526
MishimaJapan 3,4862,166
MitoJapan 3,6832,289
MiyakejimaJapan 3,4392,137
MiyakoJapan 4,0422,512
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8111,126
MiyakonojoJapan 2,7551,712
MiyazakiJapan 2,7911,735
MombetsuJapan 4,5162,807
MoriokaJapan 4,0022,487
MuroranJapan 4,2202,622
MurotomisakiJapan 3,0541,898
MutsuJapan 4,1422,574
Ma’AnJordan 8,7925,463
MafraqJordan 8,7285,423
MombasaKenya 8,8965,528
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0053,110
MaseruLesotho 10,6566,622
MonroviaLiberia 14,1018,763
MisratahLibya 10,6876,641
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4545,253
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7595,443
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4145,229
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7925,463
MakhangaMalawi 9,6415,991
MangochiMalawi 9,5865,957
MwmosaMalawi 9,5875,957
MzimbaMalawi 9,7076,032
MzuzuMalawi 9,6556,000
MalaccaMalaysia 2,0031,244
MersingMalaysia 1,8361,141
MiriMalaysia 798496
MaleMaldives 5,0233,122
MenakaMali 12,4707,749
MoptiMali 13,1608,178
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7943,601
MazatlanMexico 13,8898,631
MeridaMexico 15,4039,572
Mexico CityMexico 14,7479,164
MonterreyMexico 14,2418,850
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5549,044
MaantyMongolia 4,3082,677
MandalgoviMongolia 4,1772,596
MatadMongolia 4,1712,592
MurenMongolia 4,7552,955
MarrakechMorocco 12,7247,907
MeknesMorocco 12,3967,703
MideltMorocco 12,3957,702
MaputoMozambique 10,1026,277
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0285,610
MandalayMyanmar 2,7711,722
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7431,704
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,2161,377
MindatMyanmar 2,9471,831
MonywaMyanmar 2,8661,781
MyeikMyanmar 2,2161,377
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,8431,767
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,7176,660
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,0124,979
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,9074,913
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,8664,888
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,8034,849
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,0515,003
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,8964,907
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,9914,966
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,9194,921
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,9374,932
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,8814,897
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,0454,999
ManaguaNicaragua 16,32610,145
MasatepeNicaragua 16,36010,166
MagariaNiger 11,8677,374
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5377,169
MaradiNiger 12,0447,484
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4567,119
MakurdiNigeria 12,0457,485
MinnaNigeria 12,2107,587
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,8941,798
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6545,999
MajisOman 6,7454,191
MasirahOman 6,5014,040
Muscat  Oman 6,5734,084
MultanPakistan 5,3913,350
MurreePakistan 5,3363,316
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,4302,131
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,64911,589
MoyobambaPeru 18,23811,333
MactanPhilippines 578359
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 590367
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,1267,535
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4417,110
MagadanRussia 6,1493,821
MahackalaRussia 7,7474,814
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1825,084
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1815,084
MarkovoRussia 7,2854,527
MinusinskRussia 5,4493,386
MogocaRussia 4,8933,041
MoscowRussia 8,5585,318
MurmanskRussia 8,8245,484
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4585,256
MatamSenegal 14,0228,714
MogadishuSomalia 8,1495,064
MadridSpain 11,8867,386
Madrid (b)Spain 11,8987,394
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,3267,038
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,1637,558
MelillaSpain 12,1157,529
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,8177,343
MalakalSudan 9,5135,912
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2496,369
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,8366,733
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,4701,535
Mae SariangThailand 2,4291,510
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,3161,439
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,6941,053
MalatyaTurkey 8,5245,297
MersinTurkey 8,8385,492
MuglaTurkey 9,3865,833
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,0766,883
ManstonUk 10,9736,819
MeloUruguay 17,39910,812
MercedesUruguay 17,38210,801
MontevideoUruguay 17,17710,674
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,7329,154
Madison, FlUsa 14,9269,275
Madison, InUsa 14,0648,740
Madison, NeUsa 13,2068,206
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4838,379
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,4568,361
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4648,367
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9888,693
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6048,454
Marion, InUsa 13,8298,593
Marion, NcUsa 14,4839,000
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2348,223
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1468,791
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3248,901
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8245,483
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,1268,778
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2547,615
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,9888,693
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,3478,915
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4688,369
Medford, WiUsa 13,2528,235
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8497,985
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1898,817
Mena, ArUsa 13,9658,678
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5009,011
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0788,748
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7318,533
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,5599,668
Midland, TxUsa 13,6598,488
Milan, MnUsa 13,0038,080
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9528,049
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3607,681
Milford, DeUsa 14,4118,955
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,7339,155
Millen, GaUsa 14,8009,197
Millport, OhUsa 14,0208,712
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,1508,793
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,5628,428
Minden, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1478,169
Minonk, IlUsa 13,7048,516
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8377,355
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,6769,120
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5858,442
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6028,453
Monroe, NcUsa 14,6389,096
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0038,080
Montgomery AlUsa 14,6319,092
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8267,970
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,3058,889
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,7719,179
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4839,000
Moro, OrUsa 11,4967,144
Morris, MnUsa 12,9168,026
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,4248,963
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7498,544
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5828,440
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5778,437
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,9248,653
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,9748,684
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,3028,887
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6098,457
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8208,588
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,66610,978
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,47710,860
MaracayVenezuela 17,68210,988
MaturinVenezuela 17,83611,084
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,59110,931
MeridaVenezuela 17,69810,998
MagoyeZambia 10,4256,478
MansaZambia 10,2036,340
MbalaZambia 9,8926,147
MfuweZambia 9,9146,161
MisamfuZambia 9,9256,168
MonguZambia 10,8846,763
MpikaZambia 9,9416,177
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8546,124
Mt MakuluZambia 10,3486,430
MumbwaZambia 10,4526,495
MwinilungaZambia 10,6906,643
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,1586,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -