Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0913,785
ShkoderAlbania 10,0296,232
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2356,982
SaltaArgentina 18,27811,358
San AntonioArgentina 16,54410,281
San LuisArgentina 17,34910,781
San RafaelArgentina 17,16010,663
Santa RosaArgentina 17,01810,575
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,98711,177
SarmientoArgentina 15,9619,918
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,9443,694
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,9393,691
SalzburgAustria 10,3526,433
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7574,820
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5894,716
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6284,740
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,7228,527
SaveBenin 12,6877,884
Santa CruzBolivia 19,09811,868
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0696,257
SalvadorBrazil 17,51010,881
Santa MariaBrazil 17,66210,975
SantaremBrazil 18,92411,759
SantosBrazil 17,77911,048
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,04111,211
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,93611,767
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,45710,848
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,63710,960
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,84111,087
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,80411,064
Sao LuisBrazil 17,97611,171
Sao MateusBrazil 17,50510,878
São PauloBrazil 17,83411,082
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,05311,218
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,20111,931
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,70611,003
SerrinhaBrazil 17,57010,918
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,89211,118
SobralBrazil 17,61110,943
SoureBrazil 18,28711,364
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,17811,296
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,25110,720
SurubimBrazil 17,20010,688
SadovoBulgaria 9,5925,961
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7406,052
SofiaBulgaria 9,7076,032
SiemreapCambodia 1,6701,038
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,0458,727
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8767,380
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,8748,622
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1446,925
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,6428,477
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8847,385
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3498,295
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,8197,966
Scott, SkCanada 11,7637,310
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,3308,283
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,9648,677
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,7908,569
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5485,933
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,7197,904
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7267,908
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2556,994
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6036,589
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,5298,407
Summerside, PeCanada 13,7628,552
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9757,442
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9697,437
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7968,573
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,5808,439
SalCape Verde 14,8749,243
SantiagoChile 17,20410,691
SewellChile 17,15510,660
ShanghaiChina 2,4041,494
ShantouChina 1,533953
ShenyangChina 3,5872,229
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,65810,352
Simon BolivarColombia 17,28610,742
San JoseCosta Rica 16,67410,361
SibenikCroatia 10,2706,382
SplitCroatia 10,2356,360
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9836,203
StudsgårdDenmark 10,3006,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,63710,338
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,76310,417
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,69110,372
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,62610,332
SamanaDominican Republic 16,67710,363
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,73610,400
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,61710,326
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,71110,385
San JuanDominican Republic 16,65910,352
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,77810,426
SanchezDominican Republic 16,66910,358
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,60810,320
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,58210,304
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,74210,404
San GabrielEcuador 17,85111,093
SalloumEgypt 9,7756,074
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7926,085
SohagEgypt 9,2335,738
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9745,576
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,9779,928
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3409,533
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0975,653
StrasbourgFrance 10,6976,647
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,17111,292
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,14111,273
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2685,138
SchleswigGermany 10,3266,417
StuttgartGermany 10,5826,576
SamosGreece 9,5055,906
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6916,022
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7936,085
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4377,107
SiguiriGuinea 13,7938,571
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,9369,903
SzegedHungary 9,8806,140
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1086,281
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1046,900
SagarIndia 4,5162,806
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2173,242
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,7711,722
SemnanIran 7,1534,445
ShahroudIran 7,0274,367
ShirazIran 7,1734,457
ShannonIreland 11,4877,138
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8856,764
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3276,417
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1876,330
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7086,654
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9486,803
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3626,439
SigonellaItaly 10,5446,552
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6878,505
SagaJapan 2,8701,784
SaigoJapan 3,2902,044
SakaiJapan 3,2222,002
SakataJapan 3,8632,401
SapporoJapan 4,3032,674
SaseboJapan 2,8371,763
SendaiJapan 3,8652,402
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,9441,830
ShimonosekiJapan 2,9641,842
ShinjoJapan 3,8752,408
ShionomisakiJapan 3,1581,963
ShirakawaJapan 3,7312,318
ShizuokaJapan 3,4432,139
SumotoJapan 3,1921,983
SuttsuJapan 4,2262,626
SuwaJapan 3,5182,186
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,81310,448
SavannakhetLaos 1,7011,057
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4445,869
SiluteLithuania 9,5725,948
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8626,128
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0184,983
SalimaMalawi 9,6425,992
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 434270
SibuMalaysia 1,123698
SanMali 13,2798,252
SegouMali 13,4108,333
SikassoMali 13,4388,351
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1254,427
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,3019,508
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2152,619
SainshandMongolia 3,9952,483
SafiMorocco 12,7847,944
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,0288,096
SittweMyanmar 3,0021,865
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,9074,913
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3576,436
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,2435,744
SaiqOman 6,6374,124
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0104,356
SurOman 6,4474,006
SialkotPakistan 5,1833,221
SibbiPakistan 5,7083,547
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,08511,238
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,38311,424
SandomierzPoland 9,6586,002
SniezkaPoland 10,0666,255
SuwalkiPoland 9,5045,906
SzczecinPoland 10,0546,248
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,4867,759
Santa MariaPortugal 13,6008,451
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,83910,464
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6994,784
Satu MareRomania 9,6385,989
SibiuRomania 9,5885,958
SulinaRomania 9,1615,693
SadrinskRussia 6,9954,347
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9835,582
SalekhardRussia 7,4094,604
SaratovRussia 7,9664,950
SejmcanRussia 6,4934,035
SelagoncyRussia 6,2923,910
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1793,219
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9423,071
SmolenskRussia 8,9105,537
SociRussia 8,3765,205
SortovalaRussia 8,9505,561
SuntarRussia 5,8273,621
SurgutRussia 6,8014,226
SverdlovskRussia 7,1994,474
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9014,910
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,91910,514
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4117,712
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1844,464
SingaporeSingapore 1,8791,167
SliacSlovakia 9,8886,145
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2021,990
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4212,126
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,0007,457
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,6227,222
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,7367,293
SevilleSpain 12,2317,601
SennarSudan 9,2335,738
ShambatSudan 9,3145,788
ShendiSudan 9,2035,719
StenseleSweden 9,5605,941
StockholmSweden 9,6726,010
StorlienSweden 9,8506,121
SundsvallSweden 9,6175,976
SantisSwitzerland 10,6316,606
SongeaTanzania 9,4715,885
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,7801,106
SongkhlaThailand 2,0141,251
Suphan BuriThailand 2,0881,297
Surat ThaniThailand 2,1491,335
SurinThailand 1,7501,087
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8307,973
SokodeTogo 12,7997,954
SfaxTunisia 10,9966,833
SousseTunisia 10,9626,812
SamsunTurkey 8,6645,384
SiirtTurkey 8,1875,088
SivasTurkey 8,6115,351
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4784,025
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,5167,156
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,9946,832
SarataUkraine 9,1585,691
SarnyUkraine 9,3095,785
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8225,482
SumyUkraine 8,7535,439
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8624,264
SaltoUruguay 17,58010,924
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7987,332
Safford, AzUsa 13,0028,080
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,8968,635
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,2629,484
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8378,598
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2348,224
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1888,195
Salem, InUsa 14,0218,713
Salem, OrUsa 11,3617,060
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3697,686
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8238,590
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1048,764
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4447,733
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7747,316
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,83910,464
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0147,466
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9668,057
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1467,548
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0647,497
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5829,062
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3518,296
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8999,258
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2928,260
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8367,977
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0218,713
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2677,002
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2787,008
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6588,487
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2146,969
Selma, AlUsa 14,6279,089
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Seymour, InUsa 14,0218,713
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1618,800
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4187,717
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1878,816
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2058,206
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0878,132
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7488,543
Southport, NcUsa 14,8399,221
Sparta, IlUsa 13,9268,654
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2238,838
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5318,409
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5767,193
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1228,154
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7728,558
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8108,581
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9604,946
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0478,108
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8388,599
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2358,224
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2238,838
State College, PaUsa 14,1438,788
State University, MsUsa 14,4278,965
State University, NmUsa 13,2978,263
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3778,934
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7337,912
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6438,478
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8497,363
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2468,231
Storrs, CtUsa 14,1738,807
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9658,678
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8559,231
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5097,152
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6798,500
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3458,293
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9478,667
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0853,781
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,69910,998
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,93811,147
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,41911,446
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,2878,257
SocotraYemen 7,0644,390
SenangaZambia 10,8846,764
SerenjeZambia 10,0966,274
SeshekeZambia 10,7966,709
SolweziZambia 10,4876,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -