Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8533,637
BustAfghanistan 6,0823,779
BatnaAlgeria 11,3307,041
BecharAlgeria 12,2467,610
BejaiaAlgeria 11,3947,080
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,3047,646
BiskraAlgeria 11,4187,095
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5947,204
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1488,792
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0488,729
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0408,724
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1848,814
ByrdAntarctica 11,6627,247
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,79110,434
BarilocheArgentina 16,39110,185
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,23910,713
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,2963,291
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,5483,448
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1041,929
BrestBelarus 9,4955,900
BrusselsBelgium 10,8126,719
Belize CityBelize 15,7709,799
BeninBenin 12,7417,918
BohiconBenin 12,7537,925
BermudaBermuda 15,3189,519
BageBrazil 17,50410,877
BambuiBrazil 18,01811,197
BarbacenaBrazil 17,74911,029
BarbalhaBrazil 17,58510,928
BarcelosBrazil 19,02311,821
BarraBrazil 18,03011,204
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,19011,303
BarreirasBrazil 18,22011,322
BelémBrazil 18,32611,388
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,83811,085
BelterraBrazil 18,96011,782
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,13311,268
Bom JesusBrazil 17,62710,954
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,03211,205
BrasiliaBrazil 18,42211,448
BrevesBrazil 18,52311,511
BurgasBulgaria 9,3795,828
BurundiBurundi 10,0066,218
BatouriCameroon 11,4907,140
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,4868,380
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2266,976
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2807,009
Banff, AbCanada 11,4777,132
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,4928,384
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,1008,140
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6887,263
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4887,760
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,6298,469
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3947,702
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2307,600
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4197,096
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,3638,925
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5316,544
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0406,860
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4566,497
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8739,864
BeijingChina 3,3652,091
BarranquillaColombia 17,27710,736
Benito SalasColombia 17,91411,132
BogotáColombia 17,86611,102
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0486,244
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2736,384
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8766,758
BaniDominican Republic 16,74510,405
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,72510,393
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,71610,387
BahariyaEgypt 9,4795,890
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2555,751
BiarritzFrance 11,5787,195
BordeauxFrance 11,4477,113
BrestFrance 11,4917,141
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2626,377
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2626,377
BitamGabon 11,8557,367
BanjulGambia 14,4508,979
BerlinGermany 10,1706,320
BrockenGermany 10,3676,442
BokeGuinea 14,3888,941
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,4248,963
BudapestHungary 9,9296,170
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9186,163
BangaloreIndia 4,4962,794
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8232,997
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7132,307
BikanerIndia 5,1553,203
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,242772
BabolsarIran 7,2354,496
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7894,219
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5264,677
Bandar LengehIran 6,9384,311
BirjandIran 6,5864,093
BushehrIran 7,3434,563
BaghdadIraq 7,9794,958
BasraIraq 7,6404,748
BelmulletIreland 11,4417,110
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,4067,088
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2796,387
BergamoItaly 10,6686,629
BolognaItaly 10,5936,583
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5206,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3966,460
BrindisiItaly 10,1956,335
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2448,230
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4958,386
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8263,620
BeirutLebanon 8,7875,460
BenghaziLibya 10,2186,349
BirzaiLithuania 9,3515,811
BitolaMacedonia 9,9066,156
BlantyreMalawi 9,6435,992
BvumbweMalawi 9,6375,989
BintuluMalaysia 963598
BamakoMali 13,6298,470
Bko-SMali 13,6278,468
BougounMali 13,6238,465
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,3808,315
BaitagMongolia 4,8002,983
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9733,091
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5122,804
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1392,572
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0472,515
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3942,730
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2752,656
BulganMongolia 4,5672,838
BhamawMyanmar 2,7941,736
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,0234,985
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,0054,974
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,0254,987
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,0024,973
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,0294,989
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,54710,282
BilmaNiger 11,2927,017
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2257,596
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2455,745
BergenNorway 10,3026,402
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3026,402
BjornoyaNorway 9,2495,748
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6155,975
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,7686,070
BadinPakistan 5,5133,426
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2153,241
BalakotPakistan 5,3563,329
BarkhanPakistan 5,5433,445
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,11210,634
BascoPhilippines 1,239770
BialystokPoland 9,5095,909
BejaPortugal 12,3457,671
BragancaPortugal 12,0397,481
BistritaRomania 9,5305,922
BucharestRomania 9,4585,877
BajkitRussia 6,0533,761
BarabinskRussia 6,1763,838
BarnaulRussia 5,7823,593
BerezovoRussia 7,3264,552
BiserRussia 7,3674,578
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5792,845
BogdarinRussia 4,9903,101
BogucanyRussia 5,7013,543
BomnakRussia 5,0803,157
BorRussia 6,2183,864
BorzjaRussia 4,5252,812
BratskRussia 5,3813,344
BelgradeSerbia 9,8886,144
BoSierra Leone 14,1918,819
BontheSierra Leone 14,2838,875
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0466,243
BerberaSomalia 8,0485,001
BusanSouth Korea 3,0071,868
BadajozSpain 12,2177,592
BarcelonaSpain 11,4247,099
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,7877,324
BabanusaSudan 9,8946,148
BaselSwitzerland 10,7426,675
BernSwitzerland 10,7756,696
BangkokThailand 2,0271,259
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,0261,259
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,2881,422
BizerteTunisia 10,9806,823
BalikesirTurkey 9,3885,834
BursaTurkey 9,2825,768
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4213,990
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,2316,979
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,2166,970
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,2166,969
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0936,893
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,1986,958
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0926,893
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1507,550
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8358,597
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3468,915
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7855,459
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7855,459
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2828,875
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5229,024
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1978,201
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3418,911
Bedford, MaUsa 14,1768,809
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2408,849
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4648,366
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7857,323
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4895,275
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,9418,663
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0005,593
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3025,780
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5888,444
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2517,613
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0458,728
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4969,008
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1017,520
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6127,837
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,4238,962
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7759,181
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1676,939
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8259,212
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2658,864
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0658,740
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9057,398
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3018,887
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2248,839
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,1358,784
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3228,278
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,2118,831
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7838,565
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2028,825
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2248,839
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1378,785
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4228,962
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8888,630
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5298,407
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1188,152
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4588,985
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4478,977
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6798,500
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7677,933
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2518,856
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9688,680
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8948,634
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4168,958
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,4248,963
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6168,461
Burlington, VtUsa 13,8698,618
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7097,276
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0153,738
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,77411,045
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,63810,961
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3896,456
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3916,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -