Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9683,709
TiranaAlbania 10,0296,232
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9077,399
TebessaAlgeria 11,1916,954
TimimounAlgeria 12,1297,537
TindoufAlgeria 12,9468,045
TouggourtAlgeria 11,4587,120
TrelewArgentina 16,27510,114
TucumanArgentina 18,07111,230
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6802,287
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,6792,286
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,4442,140
TibooburraAustralia 5,0203,120
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,4542,767
TshaneBotswana 11,1376,920
TaguatingaBrazil 18,37011,415
TarauacaBrazil 18,95711,780
TauaBrazil 17,68210,988
TefeBrazil 19,21011,938
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,70311,001
TeresinaBrazil 17,91611,133
TiriosBrazil 18,55911,533
TorresBrazil 17,52910,893
TracuateuaBrazil 18,16011,285
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,41711,444
TriunfoBrazil 17,46510,853
TucuruiBrazil 18,57511,542
TuriacuBrazil 18,04711,214
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8596,748
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5386,548
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0656,254
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,0047,459
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0656,876
Thompson, MbCanada 11,9807,444
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9908,072
Timmins, OnCanada 13,2378,225
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9666,815
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8038,577
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7918,570
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8058,578
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4497,736
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,7448,541
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,59510,313
TaiyuanChina 3,1591,963
TaoyuanChina 1,7211,070
TengchongChina 2,7381,701
TønderDenmark 10,3516,432
TylstrupDenmark 10,1976,336
TystofteDenmark 10,1916,333
TamayoDominican Republic 16,70110,378
TahrirEgypt 9,2715,761
TantaEgypt 9,2405,742
TallinEstonia 9,3085,784
TartuEstonia 9,2195,729
TampereFinland 9,3185,790
TurkuFinland 9,4165,851
ToulonFrance 11,0536,868
ToulouseFrance 11,3627,061
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9416,799
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6166,597
TchibanGabon 12,0027,458
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9454,937
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,7106,655
TamaleGhana 13,0018,079
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7866,081
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9006,152
TimehriGuyana 18,17811,296
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,11710,015
TelaHonduras 15,9719,925
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5872,850
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5872,850
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,9981,242
TabrizIran 7,8084,852
TeheranIran 7,3434,563
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8585,504
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2586,375
TarvisioItaly 10,3546,434
TermoliItaly 10,3946,459
TorinoItaly 10,8376,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,8366,734
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7326,669
TrevicoItaly 10,4056,466
TrevisoItaly 10,4876,517
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,3706,444
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,8406,736
TabouIvory Coast 13,8408,600
TadotsuJapan 3,1281,944
TakadaJapan 3,6182,248
TakamatsuJapan 3,1461,955
TakayamaJapan 3,4812,163
TanegashimaJapan 2,6541,649
TatenoJapan 3,6362,259
TateyamaJapan 3,5322,195
TokushimaJapan 3,1491,957
TokyoJapan 3,5832,227
TomakomaiJapan 4,2752,657
TottoriJapan 3,2642,028
ToyamaJapan 3,5272,192
ToyookaJapan 3,2972,049
TsuJapan 3,3142,060
TsurugaJapan 3,3722,095
TsuyamaJapan 3,2131,997
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7234,178
TripoliLebanon 8,7525,439
TobrukLibya 9,8866,143
TripoliLibya 10,8486,741
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5095,909
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2135,104
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6765,391
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9395,555
ThyoloMalawi 9,6265,982
TawauMalaysia 617383
TessalitMali 12,4377,729
TimbuktuMali 12,9658,057
TombMali 12,9658,057
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,7098,519
TacubayaMexico 14,7479,164
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6749,119
TarialanMongolia 4,6902,915
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7382,944
TsetserlegMongolia 4,4962,794
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0652,526
TangierMorocco 12,3267,659
TarfayaMorocco 13,3468,293
TazaMorocco 12,2557,615
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6251,631
TaungooMyanmar 2,6031,617
ThandweMyanmar 2,7991,739
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,2673,895
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,0535,004
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,8974,907
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,9734,954
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,0865,025
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,9534,942
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,0054,974
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,9594,946
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,8424,873
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,9154,919
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,8624,885
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,9154,919
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,0254,987
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,9234,923
TemukaNew Zealand 7,9914,966
TimaruNew Zealand 7,9914,966
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,8934,905
TahouaNiger 12,1917,575
TillaberyNiger 12,6057,833
TaejonNorth Korea 3,0861,918
TromsoNorway 9,3675,821
TrondheimNorway 9,9246,167
ThumraitOman 7,0154,359
TacnaPeru 18,67611,605
TarapotoPeru 18,31411,381
TrujilloPeru 18,04811,215
Tacloban CityPhilippines 707439
TorunPoland 9,8106,096
TimisoaraRomania 9,8046,092
TambovRussia 8,3005,158
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3443,942
TaraRussia 6,4734,023
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8974,286
TermezRussia 5,9743,712
TernejRussia 4,2772,658
TobolskRussia 6,8564,260
TomskRussia 5,9623,705
Tot’MaRussia 8,2915,152
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6694,766
TuapseRussia 8,4325,240
TuraRussia 6,2343,874
TurukhanskRussia 6,6594,138
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3995,219
TortosaSpain 11,5667,187
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1152,557
TokerSudan 8,7265,422
TartousSyria 8,7415,432
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7251,072
TaboraTanzania 9,6566,000
TakThailand 2,2621,405
TrangThailand 2,1161,315
TabligboTogo 12,8307,973
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2578,859
TunisTunisia 10,9596,810
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2534,507
TireeUk 11,1326,917
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,9356,795
TernopilUkraine 9,4045,844
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,31210,758
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,6919,129
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1095,660
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5879,065
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,9139,267
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2389,469
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,6609,110
Taunton, MaUsa 14,1858,815
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4298,345
Temple, TxUsa 14,0658,740
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,5989,072
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5729,055
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9308,656
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4148,336
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8588,612
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3617,681
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5288,406
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0818,750
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1708,184
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,3648,926
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9758,063
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7528,546
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4869,002
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0218,091
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9633,705
TumeremoVenezuela 18,11911,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -