Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,9077,399
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,2407,606
OranArgentina 18,49011,490
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5152,184
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,5142,805
OstendeBelgium 10,8816,762
ObidosBrazil 18,93711,768
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9738,061
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,7248,528
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,7258,529
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,39310,187
OdenseDenmark 10,2396,362
OtavaloEcuador 17,83111,080
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6254,738
OuluFinland 9,1845,707
OroomiehIran 7,9144,918
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8666,752
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6998,513
ObihiroJapan 4,3872,726
OfunatoJapan 3,9802,473
OitaJapan 2,9251,818
OkayamaJapan 3,1721,971
OkinoerabuJapan 2,2271,384
OmaezakiJapan 3,4002,113
OmuJapan 4,5182,807
OnahamaJapan 3,7562,334
OsakaJapan 3,2552,023
OshimaJapan 3,4812,163
OtaruJapan 4,2992,671
OwaseJapan 3,2382,012
OuarzazateMorocco 12,6677,872
OujoaMorocco 12,0587,493
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,2943,911
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,0354,993
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,9194,921
OphirNew Zealand 7,9414,934
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,0645,011
OtautauNew Zealand 7,9114,916
OcotalNicaragua 16,20810,072
OrlandNorway 9,9526,184
OsloNorway 10,0466,243
OhotskRussia 5,8853,657
OkhotskRussia 5,8853,657
OlekminskRussia 5,6343,501
OlenekRussia 6,5494,070
OmskRussia 6,4053,980
OnegaRussia 8,5765,329
OrenburgRussia 7,3584,572
OymyakonRussia 6,2603,890
OviedoSpain 11,8877,387
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,7416,053
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7846,701
OdessaUkraine 9,0695,636
OvrucUkraine 9,1595,692
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,3878,940
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1518,172
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2928,881
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1517,551
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3798,314
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,7738,559
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7128,521
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5698,432
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0698,121
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2636,999
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3258,280
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9768,685
Orlando, FlUsa 15,2549,479
Orono, MeUsa 13,8788,624
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4338,348
Oswego, NyUsa 13,9018,638
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6978,511
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5698,432
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,0888,755
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7068,517
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9658,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -