Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0453,757
ChlefAlgeria 11,7227,284
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,2837,012
CeresArgentina 17,77511,046
ChamicalArgentina 17,66410,977
ChepesArgentina 17,55310,908
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9659,921
ConcordiaArgentina 17,59610,934
CórdobaArgentina 17,59810,935
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,58910,930
CorrientesArgentina 18,03011,204
CairnsAustralia 4,1942,606
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,9453,694
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8912,418
CedunaAustralia 4,9213,058
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,0013,108
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,1362,570
Cobar MoAustralia 5,4173,366
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,7722,344
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,7743,588
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,6602,896
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1891,982
CharnocksBarbados 17,47010,856
CotonouBenin 12,7417,918
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,52910,893
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,49510,872
CabroboBrazil 17,60410,939
CaceresBrazil 19,21411,940
CaetiteBrazil 17,93111,143
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,21010,695
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,62811,576
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,16611,289
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,80811,066
Campos SalesBrazil 17,69810,998
CanavieirasBrazil 17,50910,880
CaparaoBrazil 17,61710,947
CapinopolisBrazil 18,41111,441
CaratingaBrazil 17,67910,986
CaravelasBrazil 17,48010,862
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,06611,226
CarolinaBrazil 18,47411,480
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,96211,162
CataguasesBrazil 17,64610,965
CatalaoBrazil 18,30111,372
CatanduvaBrazil 18,19011,303
CaxiasBrazil 17,96711,165
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,61510,946
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,13110,646
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,68510,990
ChapecoBrazil 17,88111,112
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,42812,073
CipoBrazil 17,52310,889
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,68911,613
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,83711,084
CordeiroBrazil 17,58010,925
CorrentinaBrazil 18,17211,292
CorumbaBrazil 18,90111,745
CoximBrazil 18,81611,693
CrateusBrazil 17,68810,992
CuiabaBrazil 19,16211,907
CuritibaBrazil 17,86111,099
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5697,189
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6156,596
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5207,159
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3067,026
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,1057,522
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9456,180
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,9488,046
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Chapais, QcCanada 13,2658,243
Charlo, NbCanada 13,5768,437
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,7878,567
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,7818,564
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Chatham, NbCanada 13,6918,508
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,5117,153
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,7487,922
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,9718,061
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8507,364
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1076,281
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0766,883
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5417,172
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,2388,226
Comox, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7346,670
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5857,199
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6467,237
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5637,185
ChicoChile 15,8029,820
ChillanChile 16,84010,464
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,78410,430
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,83611,083
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,8729,863
Curico-General FreireChile 17,03410,585
ChangchunChina 3,8472,390
ChangduChina 3,2592,025
ChangshaChina 2,1481,335
ChengduChina 2,7841,730
ChongqingChina 2,5351,576
Camilo DazaColombia 17,68710,991
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3166,411
CamagueyCuba 16,10310,007
CasablancaCuba 15,6959,753
ChebCzech Republic 10,3146,409
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1046,279
CabreraDominican Republic 16,61410,324
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,66610,356
CotuiDominican Republic 16,66410,355
CanarEcuador 17,90511,127
CairoEgypt 9,2105,723
CaenFrance 11,2006,960
ChateaurouxFrance 11,1786,946
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,11711,258
CocobeachGabon 12,0837,509
CologneGermany 10,6376,610
ChiosGreece 9,5595,940
CorfuGreece 10,0616,252
ConakryGuinea 14,3228,900
CatacamasHonduras 16,15510,039
CholutecaHonduras 16,17610,052
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2142,619
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3302,069
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3302,069
ChahbaharIran 6,3503,946
ClaremorrisIreland 11,4237,098
ClonesIreland 11,2977,020
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,3647,061
CorkIreland 11,5167,156
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,5197,158
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9666,814
CameriItaly 10,7496,679
CampobassoItaly 10,4356,484
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8876,765
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9346,795
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9956,832
Cape MeleItaly 10,8496,742
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4336,483
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5306,543
CerviaItaly 10,5296,543
CiampinoItaly 10,5916,581
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6506,618
Cisa PassItaly 10,6976,647
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6426,613
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4586,499
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5486,555
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3156,410
ChibaJapan 3,5972,235
ChichibuJapan 3,5682,217
ChichijimaJapan 3,1261,943
ChoshiJapan 3,6542,271
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7315,425
ChilekaMalawi 9,6435,992
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7486,057
ChitipaMalawi 9,7006,028
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5868,443
ComitanMexico 15,5569,667
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6482,267
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2812,660
ChoirMongolia 4,2012,611
CasablancaMorocco 12,5867,821
ChindeMozambique 9,5505,935
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8001,740
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,5064,664
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,9924,966
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,0364,994
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,0374,995
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,0354,993
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,0294,989
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,8934,905
CondegaNicaragua 16,23310,088
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,8431,767
ChejuNorth Korea 2,7601,715
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2572,024
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0881,919
ChhorPakistan 5,4403,381
ChitralPakistan 5,5413,443
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,12511,263
ConcepcionParaguay 18,44011,459
CajamarcaPeru 18,10111,248
ChachapoyasPeru 18,14711,277
ChiclayoPeru 17,94811,153
ChimbotePeru 18,12211,261
CuzcoPeru 18,78011,670
CzestochowaPoland 9,8366,112
CoimbraPortugal 12,2527,614
CalafatRomania 9,7156,037
CeahlauRomania 9,4255,857
ClujRomania 9,6085,971
ConstantaRomania 9,2605,755
CraiovaRomania 9,6355,987
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6034,724
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2994,536
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2354,496
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8884,902
Cape UelenRussia 8,1885,088
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5922,853
CaraRussia 5,2433,258
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5644,701
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4124,606
ChitaRussia 4,7252,936
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7312,940
CokurdahRussia 7,0664,391
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2623,270
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5417,172
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6502,268
CaceresSpain 12,1477,548
CadizSpain 12,3117,650
Ciudad RealSpain 11,9947,453
CordobaSpain 12,1277,536
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2862,663
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,9321,200
ChanthaburiThailand 1,8411,144
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3511,461
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3191,441
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,9741,227
ChumphonThailand 2,1411,330
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5075,908
CorumTurkey 8,7825,457
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3423,941
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0923,785
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,2566,995
CernovcyUkraine 9,4075,845
ChernigovUkraine 8,9875,585
CarrascoUruguay 17,17510,673
ColoniaUruguay 17,24510,716
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,93810,526
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,0578,735
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3848,938
Camden, ScUsa 14,7239,149
Canton, NyUsa 13,7738,559
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1228,154
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,7899,190
Caribou, MeUsa 13,6848,503
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Casper, WyUsa 12,5837,819
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2546,994
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2388,847
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,5999,072
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3258,281
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8829,248
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8739,242
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2648,864
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,6059,075
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4008,948
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1378,163
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,4358,970
Chazy, NyUsa 13,8148,584
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,9348,659
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,6989,134
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1528,173
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8147,963
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6798,500
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6857,261
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9858,690
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7407,917
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0738,745
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0708,743
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0898,755
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3998,326
Clark, SdUsa 12,9018,017
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2268,840
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,1648,802
Clayton, NmUsa 13,2678,244
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9488,667
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5588,425
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3935,216
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7738,558
College Park, MdUsa 14,3598,923
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9918,073
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7368,536
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,7239,149
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0008,700
Columbus, InUsa 14,0218,713
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7388,537
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0528,732
Conception, MoUsa 13,4848,379
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3738,310
Conway, ArUsa 14,0828,751
Conway, ScUsa 14,8029,198
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9868,691
Corning, ArUsa 14,0508,731
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,9228,651
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3048,888
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0468,728
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9998,699
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3617,060
Covington, LaUsa 14,5459,039
Covington, TnUsa 14,1048,765
Crete, NeUsa 13,2908,258
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3297,661
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7624,202
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7624,202
CaracasVenezuela 17,67910,986
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,00911,191
CoroVenezuela 17,48410,865
ChipataZambia 9,8506,121
ChomaZambia 10,4956,522
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9816,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -