Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7223,556
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9433,693
KhostAfghanistan 5,6203,492
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8183,615
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1828,813
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5172,807
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2966,398
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8154,856
KandiBenin 12,5477,797
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,1208,153
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,1198,152
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6557,864
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8188,587
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4175,852
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4086,468
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,4437,732
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,7218,526
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3483,323
KashiChina 5,3613,332
KunmingChina 2,4001,491
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5457,174
KhargaEgypt 9,3645,819
KosseirEgypt 8,9855,584
KajaaniFinland 9,0825,644
KuopioFinland 9,0965,653
KuusamoFinland 8,9985,591
KarlsruheGermany 10,6266,603
KasselGermany 10,4636,502
KonstanzGermany 10,6256,602
KumasiGhana 13,1578,176
KalamataGreece 9,9436,179
KerkiraGreece 10,0616,252
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8736,135
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4397,108
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6216,600
KankanGuinea 13,8478,604
KindiaGuinea 14,2268,840
KissidougouGuinea 13,9638,677
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0915,649
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,479919
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,478918
KeszthelyHungary 10,0796,263
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0676,877
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,5342,196
KotaIndia 4,8343,004
KozhikodeIndia 4,6952,917
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,2781,416
KermanIran 6,7594,200
KermanshahIran 7,7124,792
Khoram AbadIran 7,6034,725
KilkennyIreland 11,4057,087
KingstonJamaica 16,49710,251
KagoshimaJapan 2,7141,686
KanazawaJapan 3,4872,167
KaruizawaJapan 3,5692,218
KatsuuraJapan 3,5732,220
KawaguchikoJapan 3,5092,180
KitamiesashiJapan 4,5302,815
KobeJapan 3,2412,014
KochiJapan 3,0511,896
KofuJapan 3,5112,182
KumagayaJapan 3,6002,237
KumamotoJapan 2,8431,767
KumejimaJapan 2,0301,262
KureJapan 3,0651,905
KushiroJapan 4,4542,768
KutchanJapan 4,2612,648
KyotoJapan 3,2972,049
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4953,414
KitaleKenya 9,3005,779
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6204,735
KufraLibya 10,1076,281
KaunasLithuania 9,4335,862
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5865,957
KybartaiLithuania 9,5045,906
KarongaMalawi 9,6395,990
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,8541,152
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 517321
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,0361,265
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,7931,114
KuantanMalaysia 1,8371,141
KuchingMalaysia 1,307812
KayesMali 13,8988,637
KeniebaMali 13,9468,666
KidalMali 12,4677,747
KitaMali 13,7598,550
KoutiaMali 13,3798,314
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3743,340
KisinevMoldova 9,1975,715
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2112,617
KhatgalMongolia 4,8353,005
KhovdMongolia 4,9563,080
KhujirtMongolia 4,3982,733
KhutagMongolia 4,6512,890
KenitraMorocco 12,4597,742
KalewaMyanmar 2,9961,862
KathaMyanmar 2,8641,780
KawthaungMyanmar 2,2071,372
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9111,809
KengtungMyanmar 2,4131,500
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0241,879
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5397,171
KathmanduNepal 4,0202,498
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,0133,736
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,0434,998
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,0264,988
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,0695,014
KarioiNew Zealand 8,0054,975
KawerauNew Zealand 8,0204,984
KopuaNew Zealand 8,0945,030
KanoNigeria 11,9327,415
KangnungNorth Korea 3,2762,035
KarasjokNorway 9,1195,666
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2416,364
KristiansandNorway 10,2646,378
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0626,253
KhasabOman 6,7944,222
KarachiPakistan 5,7073,546
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6933,538
KhanpurPakistan 5,4213,368
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7923,599
KororPalau 1,7531,089
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8146,099
KlodzkoPoland 10,0156,224
KoszalinPoland 9,9326,172
KrakowPoland 9,8066,093
KalakanRussia 5,0483,137
KaliningradRussia 9,6425,992
KamenskoeRussia 6,9784,336
KandalaksaRussia 8,8535,501
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4125,227
KazanRussia 7,8384,871
KemRussia 8,7485,436
KerchRussia 8,6395,369
KhabarovskRussia 4,5742,842
KirenskRussia 5,4173,366
KirovRussia 7,8824,898
KljuciRussia 6,3243,930
KolpasevRussia 6,1903,846
KorfRussia 6,8324,246
KostromaRussia 8,3785,206
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4584,635
KotlasRussia 8,1025,035
KrasnodarRussia 8,4265,236
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0514,381
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3544,570
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6133,488
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4265,236
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7014,785
KurganRussia 6,8674,267
KurskRussia 8,6475,373
KyraRussia 4,4722,779
KigaliRwanda 9,8916,147
KoldaSenegal 14,3188,897
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1088,767
KosiceSlovakia 9,7356,050
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9076,778
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,5892,230
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2242,625
KadugliSudan 9,6966,025
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3395,804
KassalaSudan 8,9075,535
KhartoumSudan 9,3145,788
KostiSudan 9,3415,805
KalmarSweden 9,8456,118
KaresuandoSweden 9,2545,750
KarlstadSweden 9,9266,168
KristianstadSweden 9,9966,212
KamishliSyria 8,2525,128
KanchanaburiThailand 2,1411,331
Khlong YaiThailand 1,7461,085
Khon KaenThailand 1,8801,168
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,9901,237
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,8981,180
KairouanTunisia 11,0136,843
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6295,362
KarsTurkey 8,0955,030
KastamonuTurkey 8,8745,514
KayseriTurkey 8,7485,436
KonyaTurkey 9,0105,599
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7974,224
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3493,945
KinlossUk 10,8946,770
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6515,376
KievUkraine 9,0455,620
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6415,370
KirovogradUkraine 8,9435,557
KlepininoUkraine 8,8115,475
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8185,480
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4445,868
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8715,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7218,526
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7377,293
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5598,426
Keene, NhUsa 14,0498,730
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9108,644
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2378,226
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,6009,694
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8768,002
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7725,451
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6388,475
Kinston, NcUsa 14,7379,158
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5877,200
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4168,958
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0195,605
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5175,292
KabompoZambia 10,7456,677
KabweZambia 10,3056,404
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3016,401
KafirondaZambia 10,3096,406
KaomaZambia 10,7016,650
KasamaZambia 9,9406,177
KasempaZambia 10,5686,567
KawambwaZambia 10,1536,309
KaroiZimbabwe 10,2276,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -