Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2743,899
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6964,782
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6464,751
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,54210,901
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,3446,428
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,6498,481
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9666,814
QuinteroChile 17,22410,703
QingdaoChina 2,9311,821
QiqiharChina 4,2132,618
QuitoEcuador 17,83211,081
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,8794,896
QuettaPakistan 5,8183,615
Quanah, TxUsa 13,6578,487
Quitman, GaUsa 14,8769,244
Quang TriVietnam 1,471914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -