Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,2327,601
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,5477,176
AlgiersAlgeria 11,5437,173
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,1616,936
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,24010,713
AzulArgentina 17,00910,570
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3893,349
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9793,094
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0782,534
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0062,489
AmberleyAustralia 5,5373,441
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7814,835
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5854,713
AimoresBrazil 17,59110,931
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,52110,887
AltamiraBrazil 18,77711,668
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,52112,131
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,68610,990
ApodiBrazil 17,39010,807
AracajuBrazil 17,36410,790
AracuaiBrazil 17,79411,057
AragarcasBrazil 18,82111,696
AraxaBrazil 18,12811,265
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,35610,785
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1906,954
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2176,970
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6586,001
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,6878,505
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7576,063
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8227,968
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8627,993
AbecheChad 10,5866,578
AntofagastaChile 18,20711,314
AricaChile 18,64811,588
AltaiChina 5,1073,173
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,85611,096
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,85211,093
AraucaColombia 17,87111,105
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,58010,303
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,67310,361
AzuaDominican Republic 16,70410,380
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3345,800
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1135,663
AswanEgypt 9,1585,691
AsyutEgypt 9,2935,775
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,9339,901
AsmaraEritrea 8,6425,370
AssabEritrea 8,2645,135
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7475,435
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,8836,763
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,5167,156
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8004,225
AccraGhana 13,0358,100
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5355,925
AthensGreece 9,7776,076
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7806,077
AasiaatGreenland 11,2667,001
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4127,091
AputiteqGreenland 11,0916,892
AkureyriIceland 10,9136,781
AgraIndia 4,6802,908
AhmedabadIndia 5,1113,176
AkolaIndia 4,6222,872
AllahabadIndia 4,2722,655
AmritsarIndia 5,1233,183
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,8251,134
AbadanIran 7,5954,720
ArakIran 7,4684,641
AlbengaItaly 10,8486,741
AlgheroItaly 10,9736,819
AmendolaItaly 10,3516,432
AnconaItaly 10,4576,498
ArezzoItaly 10,5906,581
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4498,357
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3798,314
AbashiriJapan 4,5362,818
AburatsuJapan 2,7571,713
AikawaJapan 3,7002,299
AjiroJapan 3,4902,169
AkitaJapan 3,9462,452
AkuneJapan 2,7441,705
AomoriJapan 4,0782,534
AsahikawaJapan 4,4162,744
AsosanJapan 2,8661,781
AmmanJordan 8,7565,441
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4893,411
AinaziLatvia 9,3475,808
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2785,144
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0274,988
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4295,238
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0535,004
AtarMauritania 13,7638,552
AgalegaMauritius 7,2284,491
AcapulcoMexico 14,8599,233
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5622,835
AltaiMongolia 4,5982,858
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3342,693
AgadirMorocco 12,9198,028
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6996,648
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,9364,931
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,9334,930
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,9384,933
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,8294,865
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,0014,972
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,0164,981
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,8154,856
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,8054,850
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,8034,849
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,8034,849
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,8034,849
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,8034,849
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,43210,211
AgadezNiger 11,8467,361
AsuncionParaguay 18,24811,339
ArequipaPeru 18,68111,609
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,007626
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,5927,825
AradRomania 9,7916,084
AjanRussia 5,4593,392
AldanRussia 5,4633,395
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7704,828
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5604,077
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0523,139
AnadyrRussia 7,5894,716
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4685,262
ArmavirRussia 8,2715,140
AstrakhanRussia 7,7504,816
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1015,034
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,0597,493
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,8407,357
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,7647,310
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,9877,449
Abu HamedSudan 9,1725,699
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1915,712
AqiqSudan 8,6815,395
ArbaatSudan 8,7885,461
AromaSudan 8,9285,548
AtbaraSudan 9,1315,674
Abu KamalSyria 8,2845,148
AleppoSyria 8,6135,352
AranyaprathetThailand 1,8201,131
AtakpameTogo 12,8437,981
AdanaTurkey 8,7775,454
AfyonTurkey 9,1765,702
AnkaraTurkey 8,9625,569
AntalyaTurkey 9,1835,706
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7764,211
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,8536,744
AberporthUk 11,2807,010
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,2346,981
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8275,485
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8315,487
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9464,317
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9654,328
ArtigasUruguay 17,66710,978
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3378,909
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8427,980
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2016,960
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8038,577
Ada, MnUsa 12,7817,943
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8118,583
Aiken, ScUsa 14,6819,123
Akron, OhUsa 14,0148,708
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0128,086
Albany, GaUsa 14,7819,185
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,0408,725
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2508,234
Albion, NeUsa 13,1518,172
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1248,155
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6028,453
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9858,069
Algona, IaUsa 13,2768,250
Alice, TxUsa 14,2518,856
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2258,840
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8717,998
Alma, MiUsa 13,6758,498
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5228,403
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6588,487
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4548,361
Amherst, MaUsa 14,1388,785
Amite, LaUsa 14,5389,034
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1285,672
Anderson, InUsa 13,9258,653
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5399,035
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0138,708
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8118,583
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3366,423
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,9419,284
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,3579,543
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5169,021
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0518,110
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2386,983
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5158,398
Athens, GaUsa 14,6279,089
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6049,075
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,3748,932
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8104,232
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4298,345
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7449,162
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9597,432
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Austin, TxUsa 14,1018,762
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4163,987
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7033,544
AcariguaVenezuela 17,69510,996
AdenYemen 8,0194,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -