Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9679,301
UaupesBrazil 18,74211,646
UbatubaBrazil 17,71711,010
UberabaBrazil 18,20111,310
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2456,988
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8283,000
UpernavikGreenland 10,8306,730
UummannaqGreenland 11,0466,864
UdineItaly 10,3956,460
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6486,617
UenoJapan 3,2972,049
UnzendakeJapan 2,8161,750
UrakawaJapan 4,3002,672
UshibukaJapan 2,7531,711
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,6622,275
UwajimaJapan 2,9701,845
UkmergeLithuania 9,3685,821
UtenaLithuania 9,3125,786
UlaangomMongolia 5,0863,161
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3872,726
UlgiiMongolia 5,1123,176
UliastaiMongolia 4,6982,919
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0353,129
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,2462,639
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,3162,061
UfaRussia 7,4044,601
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8194,859
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7872,975
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4013,978
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9333,065
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9484,939
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4113,984
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7793,591
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0144,359
Umm BeninSudan 9,2055,720
UmeňSweden 9,4455,869
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,6241,009
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9171,191
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,1931,363
UrfaTurkey 8,4695,263
UsakTurkey 9,2755,763
Uman’Ukraine 9,0855,645
UzgorodUkraine 9,6656,006
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1768,809
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9488,668
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8368,598
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0078,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -