Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6993,542
FarahAfghanistan 6,3013,916
FormosaArgentina 18,15811,284
ForrestAustralia 4,6222,872
FrancistownBotswana 10,5256,540
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,76510,418
FloraniaBrazil 17,29310,746
FlorestaBrazil 17,52110,888
FlorianoBrazil 17,98011,173
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,62710,954
FormosaBrazil 18,37311,417
FortalezaBrazil 17,42710,829
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,12211,261
FrancaBrazil 18,10811,252
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,9057,398
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1916,954
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3377,045
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6446,614
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6727,253
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5456,553
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0656,876
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8866,765
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9916,830
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,7998,575
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,8088,580
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8197,344
FayaChad 10,6686,629
FamagustaCyprus 8,9165,541
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,3576,436
FarafraEgypt 9,5895,959
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7007,271
FichtelbergGermany 10,2646,378
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5636,564
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9086,157
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9727,439
FaranahGuinea 14,0098,705
FalconaraItaly 10,4696,505
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6276,603
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3666,442
FonniItaly 10,9176,784
FrontoneItaly 10,5216,538
FrosinoneItaly 10,5406,550
FukauraJapan 4,0202,498
FukueJapan 2,7541,712
FukuiJapan 3,4172,123
FukuokaJapan 2,9051,805
FukushimaJapan 3,7992,360
FukuyamaJapan 3,1191,938
FushikiJapan 3,5272,192
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6393,504
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5485,312
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6765,391
FunchalMadeira 13,3588,301
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,30610,754
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,3497,674
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1246,291
FaroPortugal 12,4117,712
FerganaRussia 5,7323,562
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3158,896
FalunSweden 9,7666,068
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,9426,800
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7225,420
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1875,709
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3518,297
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5538,422
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1888,195
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8007,954
Farmington, MeUsa 13,8648,615
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1468,169
Farmington, MoUsa 13,9248,653
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8407,979
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3738,310
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8818,626
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,7019,135
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,0709,365
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0309,340
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4577,741
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9198,649
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7407,917
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7258,529
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4618,365
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8397,978
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2768,250
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9458,044
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,3979,568
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6548,485
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9158,647
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8628,614
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9458,666
Framingham, MaUsa 14,1368,784
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,1618,800
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5079,015
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0548,733
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4598,985
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0277,474
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8177,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -