Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4667,125
DjelfaAlgeria 11,6337,229
DavisAntarctica 9,2735,762
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3122,058
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8081,745
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4242,128
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,6413,505
DhakaBangladesh 3,3692,093
D’UccleBelgium 10,8126,719
DiamantinaBrazil 17,89011,117
DiamantinoBrazil 19,27911,980
DouradosBrazil 18,46611,475
DoualaCameroon 12,0047,459
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,3358,287
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2907,637
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,4478,356
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2636,999
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,4048,329
Dryden, OnCanada 12,7187,903
DuianChina 3,6112,244
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1296,294
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2375,119
DajabonDominican Republic 16,55710,289
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,69210,373
DabaaEgypt 9,4785,890
DakhlaEgypt 9,5195,915
DijonFrance 10,9276,790
DresdenGermany 10,1856,329
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0156,224
DebrecenHungary 9,7396,052
DalatangiIceland 10,7986,710
DaltonganjIndia 4,0012,486
DarbhangaIndia 3,9052,427
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1791,975
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1711,971
DumkaIndia 3,7032,301
DwarkaIndia 5,4613,394
DezfulIran 7,5864,714
DublinIreland 11,2947,019
DecimomannuItaly 10,9696,816
DobbiacoItaly 10,4466,491
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4908,383
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7885,461
DagorettiKenya 9,1535,688
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2395,741
DedzaMalawi 9,6886,020
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0092,491
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4442,761
DaweiMyanmar 2,2831,419
De BiltNetherlands 10,6996,648
De KooyNetherlands 10,6856,640
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6856,640
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,0915,028
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,9994,970
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,6844,775
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,0294,989
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,0475,001
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2086,344
DalbandinPakistan 6,0273,745
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4863,409
DirPakistan 5,5163,428
DroshPakistan 5,5353,440
Daguaan CityPhilippines 726451
DohaQatar 7,2594,511
DorohoiRomania 9,3785,827
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5124,668
DudinkaRussia 7,0284,368
DzardzanRussia 6,5704,083
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4004,599
DakarSenegal 14,4768,996
DaruSierra Leone 14,0958,758
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3376,423
DamazinSudan 9,1805,704
DongolaSudan 9,4725,886
DamascusSyria 8,6955,403
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6945,403
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3515,189
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9013,667
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0005,593
DjerbaTunisia 11,0276,852
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3415,183
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,9716,818
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,1526,930
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7395,431
DonetskUkraine 8,5335,303
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8804,276
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,5409,035
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3958,945
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9618,676
Danville, IlUsa 13,8368,598
Darlington, ScUsa 14,7239,149
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5367,168
David City, NeUsa 13,2618,241
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0178,710
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6257,224
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,7729,180
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2677,623
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7908,569
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9358,660
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0478,729
Delphine, InUsa 13,7868,567
Denton, MdUsa 14,3848,938
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9128,024
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4238,341
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4077,710
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8527,987
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8138,584
Dickson, TnUsa 14,2318,844
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0287,474
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,3758,312
Dover, DeUsa 14,3848,938
Dover, TnUsa 14,2088,829
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9508,669
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4898,382
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0178,089
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,9748,684
Durham, NhUsa 14,0678,741
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,8378,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -