Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0756,261
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,51510,884
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,76111,037
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,31510,760
ViennaAustria 10,0996,276
VitebskBelarus 9,0225,607
VassourasBrazil 17,67110,981
VicosaBrazil 17,69510,996
VitoriaBrazil 17,48310,864
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,72811,016
VarnaBulgaria 9,3305,798
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,3858,317
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1286,915
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,5137,154
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5897,202
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1416,923
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1346,919
ValdiviaChile 16,47010,235
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,52210,267
VallenarChile 17,68210,988
ValparaisoChile 17,24010,713
VanguardiaColombia 17,95011,154
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,87411,728
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1386,300
VestervigDenmark 10,3056,404
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,70810,382
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,66310,355
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,55310,286
VilsandiEstonia 9,4855,894
VaasaFinland 9,3905,835
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,1726,942
VeravalIndia 5,3123,301
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9222,437
ValentiaIreland 11,6107,214
VeniceItaly 10,4806,512
VeronaItaly 10,5936,582
VicenzaItaly 10,5376,548
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6116,594
ViterboItaly 10,6106,593
VolterraItaly 10,6686,629
VientianeLaos 1,9671,223
VarenaLithuania 9,3995,840
VilniusLithuania 9,3575,814
VeracruzMexico 15,0229,335
VlissingenNetherlands 10,8296,729
VaernesNorway 9,9006,152
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,0516,246
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,8995,530
VillarricaParaguay 18,16411,288
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4905,897
VanavaraRussia 5,7883,597
VasileviciRussia 9,0775,640
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9915,587
VerhojanskRussia 6,5214,052
ViljujskRussia 6,0133,736
VitimRussia 5,5503,449
Vize IslandRussia 8,0625,010
VladivostokRussia 3,9242,439
VolgogradRussia 8,0394,995
VologdaRussia 8,4425,246
VoronezRussia 8,4345,241
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0144,980
VytegraRussia 8,6445,372
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1904,468
ValenciaSpain 11,7067,274
ValladolidSpain 11,9087,400
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,1437,546
VisbySweden 9,7016,028
VanTurkey 8,0665,012
ValleyUk 11,2116,967
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1985,716
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7687,313
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3215,792
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9388,040
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1448,168
Vevay, InUsa 14,0868,753
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,3768,933
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2668,865
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3298,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -