Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3373,938
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,5077,151
HuamboAngola 11,6407,233
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2622,027
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,5364,061
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,5334,060
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,3972,732
Horta, FaialAzores 13,6728,496
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7916,084
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,9628,676
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,9368,660
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8348,596
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,0028,080
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8498,606
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8446,738
Hope, BcCanada 11,2266,976
HaikouChina 1,459906
HailarChina 4,3932,730
HamiChina 4,4172,745
HetanChina 4,9363,067
HavanaCuba 15,7099,762
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,72710,395
HigueyDominican Republic 16,75910,414
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,64910,346
HelwanEgypt 9,2205,729
HurguadaEgypt 9,0275,609
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7676,691
HelsinkiFinland 9,2945,776
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2735,762
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,4227,098
HamburgGermany 10,3356,422
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,3356,422
HannoverGermany 10,4016,463
HelgolandGermany 10,4416,488
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,4936,520
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7016,028
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4667,125
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2515,749
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9315,550
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9276,790
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4262,751
HaifaIsrael 8,8405,493
HaboroJapan 4,4372,757
HachijojimaJapan 3,3762,098
HachinoheJapan 4,0922,543
HagiJapan 3,0301,883
HakodateJapan 4,1652,588
HamadaJapan 3,1071,931
HamamatsuJapan 3,3842,103
HikoneJapan 3,3482,080
HimejiJapan 3,2252,004
HiradoJapan 2,8501,771
HirooJapan 4,3402,697
HiroshimaJapan 3,0771,912
HitaJapan 2,9031,804
HitoyoshiJapan 2,7871,732
HunLibya 10,6996,648
HomboriMali 12,8858,007
HomalinMyanmar 3,0271,881
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,4071,496
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,9904,965
HighbankNew Zealand 7,9784,958
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,8744,893
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,9494,939
HororataNew Zealand 7,9944,967
HyderabadPakistan 5,5733,463
HuanucoPeru 18,37911,421
HelPoland 9,7556,062
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5772,844
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9804,338
HatangaRussia 7,0074,354
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7154,794
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9648,678
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2345,116
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9786,200
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,0363,130
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2212,002
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6392,261
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,1582,584
HalaibSudan 8,7925,463
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9945,589
HudeibaSudan 9,1375,678
HaparandaSweden 9,2285,734
HarnosandSweden 9,5905,960
HamaSyria 8,6615,382
HassakahSyria 8,2945,154
Hua HinThailand 2,0721,288
HakkariTurkey 8,0274,988
Hull, EnglandUk 10,9416,799
HersonUkraine 8,9305,549
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3115,786
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2198,836
Hanover, NhUsa 13,9418,663
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,9748,684
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2338,845
Hart, MiUsa 13,5388,413
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,1518,794
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1408,165
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7809,184
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7867,945
Hays, KsUsa 13,3378,288
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6877,263
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3168,274
Helena, MtUsa 11,9867,448
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9098,643
Henderson, NcUsa 14,6349,094
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5829,062
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8958,013
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2108,830
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,6809,122
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8497,985
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,3058,889
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8828,627
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7738,558
Holly, CoUsa 13,2288,220
Homer, AkUsa 9,0605,630
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8078,580
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,1538,795
Horton, KsUsa 13,4848,379
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7867,945
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3608,923
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5528,422
Houma, LaUsa 14,6229,086
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2898,879
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2278,841
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3958,945
Huron, SdUsa 12,9428,042
HanoiVietnam 1,8631,157
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,325824
HarareZimbabwe 10,0896,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -