Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7383,566
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6093,485
JuninArgentina 17,25710,724
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,10111,248
JacobinaBrazil 17,73611,021
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,36610,791
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,09710,624
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,16111,286
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,68210,988
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5547,180
JiuquanChina 3,8932,419
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,66210,354
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,64410,343
JimaniDominican Republic 16,68310,367
JoensuuFinland 9,0005,592
JokioinenFinland 9,3445,806
JyvskylFinland 9,2045,720
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1996,959
JulianehbGreenland 12,0667,498
JagdalpurIndia 4,0772,534
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,2081,372
JerusalemIsrael 8,8295,487
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,41010,198
JosNigeria 11,9527,427
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2346,359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2216,351
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6253,495
JhelumPakistan 5,2713,276
JiwaniPakistan 6,2303,871
JuliacaPeru 18,86111,720
JakutskRussia 5,8803,654
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,9504,940
JenisejskRussia 5,8633,643
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,6202,871
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7152,930
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9708,681
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5375,305
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2335,116
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5336,545
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,2807,631
JubaSudan 9,6035,967
JokkmokkSweden 9,4025,842
JönköpingSweden 9,9376,175
Jonkoping ASweden 9,9436,179
JendoubaTunisia 11,0926,893
JerbaTunisia 11,0196,847
JerseyUk 11,3087,027
JaltaUkraine 8,8215,481
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4268,964
Jackson, TnUsa 14,2028,825
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0379,344
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7428,539
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1588,798
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0346,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -