Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7643,582
NeuquenArgentina 16,69710,376
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,15710,662
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,8134,233
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9132,431
Nowra RanAustralia 5,9913,723
NuriootpaAustralia 5,3623,332
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7669,797
NatitingouBenin 12,7357,914
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,58010,925
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5137,154
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8567,368
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6437,856
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0816,886
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,3518,296
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,9568,051
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1156,286
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7637,309
North Bay, OnCanada 13,5198,401
N’DjamenaChad 11,2426,986
NanchangChina 2,1171,315
NanjingChina 2,4741,537
NanningChina 1,8181,130
NicosiaCyprus 8,9755,577
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1596,313
NaguaDominican Republic 16,64410,343
NeybaDominican Republic 16,68610,369
NegeleEthiopia 8,7245,421
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1354,434
NandiFiji 7,1354,434
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3795,828
NancyFrance 10,7866,703
NantesFrance 11,3847,074
NiceFrance 10,9336,794
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1536,309
NurembergGermany 10,4236,477
NurnbergGermany 10,4266,479
NaxosGreece 9,6495,996
NanortalikGreenland 12,1157,528
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0087,462
NordGreenland 9,5935,961
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7577,306
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8348,596
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4232,748
New DelhiIndia 4,8052,986
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4866,516
NaganoJapan 3,5762,222
NagasakiJapan 2,7991,740
NagoJapan 2,1101,311
NagoyaJapan 3,3772,099
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,0581,279
NaraJapan 3,2742,034
NazeJapan 2,3571,465
NemuroJapan 4,5482,826
NiigataJapan 3,7332,320
NikkoJapan 3,6572,272
NobeokaJapan 2,8651,780
NairobiKenya 9,1545,688
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0465,621
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4593,392
NidaLithuania 9,6015,966
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1835,085
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3785,206
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6285,983
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6586,002
NaraMali 13,4558,361
NioroMali 13,6578,487
NemaMauritania 13,3938,322
NouakchottMauritania 14,1568,797
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,3023,916
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,1115,040
NelsonNew Zealand 7,9424,935
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,8814,897
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,1175,044
NandaimeNicaragua 16,37910,178
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3917,079
NiameyNiger 12,5547,801
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4525,874
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0735,638
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,2965,777
NawabshahPakistan 5,5933,476
NokkundiPakistan 6,1853,843
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,79411,679
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 584363
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9944,967
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6232,873
NikolaevRussia 8,9735,576
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2123,239
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5174,050
NizneangarskRussia 5,1823,220
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3103,300
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4364,621
NovgorodRussia 8,9385,554
NovosibirskRussia 5,9343,688
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1862,601
No. 6Sudan 9,2335,737
NyalaSudan 10,1956,335
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,7311,076
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,1211,318
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,0671,284
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1781,354
NarathiwatThailand 1,8971,179
NigdeTurkey 8,8245,483
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1314,431
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7825,457
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8668,617
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8668,617
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,2588,860
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4138,956
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7968,573
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,1768,809
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2678,866
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0548,733
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3538,298
New London, WiUsa 13,3908,321
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6329,092
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6189,084
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1888,195
New YorkUsa 14,2238,838
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2658,865
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2508,855
Newark, NjUsa 14,2518,856
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3438,292
Newberry, ScUsa 14,6819,123
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6198,463
Newnan, GaUsa 14,6389,096
Newport, TnUsa 14,4418,974
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3545,191
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5999,072
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1848,193
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3487,052
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0958,138
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0678,120
Norton, KsUsa 13,1988,201
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9388,661
NdolaZambia 10,2596,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -