Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6923,537
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7623,581
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,6847,260
General PicoArgentina 17,11910,638
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,41610,822
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8679,239
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,1823,841
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3092,678
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,0042,488
GrazAustria 10,2036,341
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8204,859
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7034,786
GomelBelarus 9,0005,592
GrodnoBelarus 9,4425,868
GaranhunsBrazil 17,29810,749
GoianiaBrazil 18,50511,499
GoiasBrazil 18,62811,575
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,70211,000
GrajauBrazil 18,32511,387
GuairaBrazil 18,25611,345
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,48510,865
GuaratingaBrazil 17,54210,901
GarouaCameroon 11,4867,138
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,4568,361
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,0477,486
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1136,906
Golden, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Goose, NfCanada 13,0028,080
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,4748,373
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0476,864
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,9188,649
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,6628,490
GanzhouChina 1,8351,140
GuangzhouChina 1,598993
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,60410,318
GuayaquilEcuador 17,79111,056
GonderEthiopia 8,8405,493
GourdonFrance 11,3067,025
GrenobleFrance 10,9766,821
GeisenheimGermany 10,6146,596
GorlitzGermany 10,1056,279
GibraltarGibraltar 12,2597,618
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,8039,820
GeorgetownGuyana 18,14311,274
GoaIndia 4,9073,049
GuwahatiIndia 3,3862,104
GelaItaly 10,6136,595
GenoaItaly 10,7816,699
GhediItaly 10,6356,609
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2766,385
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4976,523
GrossetoItaly 10,6766,634
GrottaglieItaly 10,2456,366
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,8636,751
GuidoniaItaly 10,5736,570
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6388,475
GifuJapan 3,3872,105
GaoMali 12,6867,883
GuamMariana Islands 2,8671,782
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3068,890
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4658,989
GuaymasMexico 13,2338,223
GaluutMongolia 4,4692,777
GemertNetherlands 10,6936,645
GisborneNew Zealand 8,1485,064
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,1505,064
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,7054,788
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,0344,992
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,8714,891
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,0885,026
GayaNiger 12,4717,749
GardermoenNorway 10,0176,225
GeiloNorway 10,1516,308
GdanskPoland 9,7746,074
GalatiRomania 9,2915,773
Gor’KijRussia 8,1775,081
GorznyjRussia 7,8944,905
GridinoRussia 8,7455,434
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,8404,872
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6019,073
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,3437,049
GijonSpain 11,8597,369
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0386,238
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0355,614
GoteborgSweden 10,0616,252
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0666,255
GothenburgSweden 10,0626,252
GunnarnSweden 9,5375,927
GenevaSwitzerland 10,9006,774
GabesTunisia 11,0776,883
GafsaTunisia 11,1696,940
GiresunTurkey 8,4915,277
GoztepeTurkey 9,2655,757
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9564,323
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0614,388
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,0456,863
GajvoronUkraine 9,1175,666
GeniceskUkraine 8,7615,444
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4828,999
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7615,444
Galva, IlUsa 13,6338,472
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3798,935
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2348,224
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2348,224
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1867,572
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2358,846
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,9968,697
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0007,457
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,6989,133
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1448,168
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1188,152
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6957,889
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,5079,015
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2208,215
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7147,900
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6668,492
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5097,152
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8198,587
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9657,435
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4068,331
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9258,653
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4828,999
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,5559,044
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,2118,831
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3138,894
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9678,679
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0548,733
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9868,691
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,5839,062
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,6549,106
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7338,534
Groton, CtUsa 14,2668,865
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3505,810
GuanareVenezuela 17,72811,016
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,85211,093
GuiriaVenezuela 17,75111,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -