Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,3237,036
In SalahAlgeria 12,0157,466
InnsbruckAustria 10,4896,518
IbiriteBrazil 17,84411,088
IguatuBrazil 17,56810,917
IlheusBrazil 17,54010,900
ImperatrizBrazil 18,42811,451
IndaialBrazil 17,72711,015
IpameriBrazil 18,34711,401
IraiBrazil 17,90111,124
IreceBrazil 17,88811,116
ItaberabaBrazil 17,72211,013
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,21611,941
ItaitubaBrazil 19,17211,913
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,83411,082
ItaperunaBrazil 17,58310,926
ItapevaBrazil 17,96111,161
ItirucuBrazil 17,65910,974
ItuacuBrazil 17,79611,059
IvinhemaBrazil 18,41411,443
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8516,121
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2797,630
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7146,036
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8197,344
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8536,123
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,48111,484
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6219,085
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7799,184
ImbertDominican Republic 16,57910,302
IzobambaEcuador 17,83711,084
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1245,670
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,9859,933
IoanninaGreece 9,9846,204
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1986,959
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6146,596
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7852,973
IranshahrIran 6,3623,953
IstranaItaly 10,4916,519
IidaJapan 3,4562,148
IizukaJapan 2,9251,818
IrakoJapan 3,3372,074
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7181,067
IrozakiJapan 3,4382,136
IshigakijimaJapan 1,7211,069
IshinomakiJapan 3,9032,425
IwamizawaJapan 4,3392,696
IzuharaJapan 2,9241,817
IrbidJordan 8,7635,446
IfraneMorocco 12,3877,698
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,9474,938
IlorinNigeria 12,4487,736
InchonNorth Korea 3,1831,978
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,2895,772
IslamabadPakistan 5,3503,325
IquitosPeru 18,53111,515
IloiloPhilippines 430268
IasiRomania 9,2975,777
IcaRussia 6,0233,743
IlirnejRussia 7,3514,568
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0083,112
IrkutskRussia 4,9043,047
Ivdel’Russia 7,3764,584
IbizaSpain 11,5927,204
IspartaTurkey 9,1875,709
IstanbulTurkey 9,2705,760
IzmirTurkey 9,4715,885
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5055,906
IzmailUkraine 9,2295,735
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9998,078
Independence, KsUsa 13,6798,500
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,9028,639
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9398,662
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4518,359
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,8077,958
Inverness, FlUsa 15,1669,424
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3558,299
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2678,244
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0088,705
IsokaZambia 9,7776,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -