Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,8353,626
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4362,135
WilliamtownAustralia 5,8903,660
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,4942,792
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0472,515
WoomeraAustralia 4,9403,070
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9871,856
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,0258,094
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7908,569
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2676,380
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9226,166
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,6368,473
Windsor, OnCanada 13,8238,590
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,5197,779
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0397,481
WillemstadCuraçao 17,43010,831
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0845,645
WajimaJapan 3,5732,220
WakamatsuJapan 3,7442,326
WakayamaJapan 3,1961,986
WakkanaiJapan 4,5302,815
WajirKenya 8,7315,425
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8837,384
WindhoekNamibia 11,6087,213
WaihiNew Zealand 7,9154,919
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,0895,027
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,0515,003
WaimateNew Zealand 8,0064,975
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,0244,986
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,0965,031
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,0795,021
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,0104,978
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,0164,981
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,6434,749
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,1095,039
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,0024,973
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,0324,991
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,1225,047
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,0424,998
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,8254,862
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,0655,011
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,9964,969
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,0525,004
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,0565,006
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,8564,882
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,8644,887
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8804,897
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,7884,839
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,9984,970
WintonNew Zealand 7,9294,927
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,7714,829
WarsawPoland 9,6766,013
WroclawPoland 9,9766,199
WonsanSouth Korea 3,3852,104
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2345,738
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3395,804
WauSudan 9,9416,177
WaddingtonUk 10,9876,827
Waco, TxUsa 14,0338,720
Wake IslandUsa 5,2543,265
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,2778,250
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2068,206
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,5599,047
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6187,220
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Warren, OhUsa 14,0208,712
Warren, PaUsa 13,9838,689
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7838,565
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3708,930
Washington, IaUsa 13,5538,422
Washington, InUsa 13,9768,685
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2828,875
Watertown, NyUsa 13,8568,610
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9538,049
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5108,395
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8508,607
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1468,791
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,9369,281
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5169,020
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,3008,886
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,9058,641
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9058,641
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1228,775
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2798,873
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,4829,621
West Point, GaUsa 14,6389,096
West Point, NyUsa 14,2238,838
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8338,596
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9258,653
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7668,554
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5408,414
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4617,122
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1458,790
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5649,050
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2858,877
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1228,776
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3497,674
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2798,873
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3258,902
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,8169,207
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8828,627
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2368,846
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2008,203
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9487,425
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,7239,149
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8217,967
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,6249,087
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3218,899
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0078,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -