Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,63210,957
ReconquistaArgentina 17,84811,091
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,39910,812
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3039,509
RivadaviaArgentina 18,40311,436
RosarioArgentina 17,43910,837
RichmondAustralia 5,8913,661
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0483,137
RecifeBrazil 17,11510,635
RemansoBrazil 17,91511,132
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,29911,993
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,59610,935
Rio NegroBrazil 17,83311,081
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,57611,543
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5067,150
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5637,807
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1227,532
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1207,532
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3446,428
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Roberval, QcCanada 13,4478,356
RuoqiangChina 4,4502,765
Rafael NunezColombia 17,27110,732
RandersDenmark 10,2206,351
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,64210,341
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,60910,321
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6189,084
RumipambaEcuador 17,86711,103
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8945,527
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9505,561
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0925,650
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,11811,259
RostockGermany 10,1866,329
RhodesGreece 9,4245,856
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7856,702
ReykhólarIceland 11,0566,871
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1616,935
RamsarIran 7,4134,607
RashtIran 7,5104,667
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,3687,064
RadicofaniItaly 10,6166,597
Resia PassItaly 10,5666,566
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5126,532
RivoltoItaly 10,4126,470
Rolle PassItaly 10,4936,520
RomeItaly 10,5926,582
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6186,598
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,3866,454
RumoiJapan 4,3972,732
RigaLatvia 9,3875,833
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4675,883
RodriguesMauritius 6,8834,277
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9183,056
RabatMorocco 12,4867,759
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,5621,592
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2797,009
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,9634,948
RangioraNew Zealand 8,0194,983
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,8984,908
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,7844,837
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,9964,969
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,9924,966
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,9454,937
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8964,907
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,1355,055
RivasNicaragua 16,42110,204
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5693,461
RebolyRussia 8,9345,551
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3785,206
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7474,814
RagaSudan 10,1796,325
RashadSudan 9,5375,926
RenkSudan 9,3535,812
RumbekSudan 9,7766,075
RanongThailand 2,2041,369
Roi EtThailand 1,7761,104
RizeTurkey 8,3125,165
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3623,953
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1165,665
RomnyUkraine 8,8395,493
RovnoUkraine 9,3545,813
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8224,239
RochaUruguay 17,17410,672
Racine, WiUsa 13,5898,444
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,6209,085
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6927,887
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6897,885
Reading, PaUsa 14,2458,852
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6587,245
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2507,612
Redding, CaUsa 11,6377,231
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3907,700
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8787,381
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7868,567
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5019,011
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5019,011
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,4308,967
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9068,641
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1748,187
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5818,439
Rockville, InUsa 13,8818,626
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3128,272
Rome, GaUsa 14,5439,037
Roseau, MnUsa 12,6547,863
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4597,121
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3948,323
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3848,938
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6938,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -