Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,4077,089
LuandaAngola 11,8577,368
LuenaAngola 11,1776,945
La PlataArgentina 17,19010,682
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,56611,537
La RiojaArgentina 17,75711,034
LaboulayeArgentina 17,29510,748
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3939,566
Las LomitasArgentina 18,35111,404
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,4033,979
LavertonAustralia 5,9453,694
LearmonthAustralia 3,5932,233
LongreachAustralia 4,6192,870
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,6192,870
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,2863,906
Low HeadAustralia 6,3373,938
LinzAustria 10,2546,372
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6316,606
LerwickUk 10,6326,607
La PazBolivia 18,95411,778
LavrasBrazil 17,85811,097
LencoisBrazil 17,82411,076
LinharesBrazil 17,49810,873
LondrinaBrazil 18,15911,284
LomBulgaria 9,6936,024
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7247,285
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1928,198
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4226,477
Langara, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6707,873
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7337,291
London, OnCanada 13,8098,581
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2036,961
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,7637,310
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1746,944
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,5448,416
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,54710,904
LanzhouChina 3,2912,045
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6222,251
Las GaviotasColombia 18,09911,247
LimonCosta Rica 16,76010,415
LarnacaCyprus 8,9475,560
LimassolCyprus 9,0025,594
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3606,438
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6866,640
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,3486,431
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,77210,422
La VegaDominican Republic 16,64110,341
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,74910,408
LuperonDominican Republic 16,55410,287
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,73611,021
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,93711,146
LuxorEgypt 9,1455,683
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,9279,897
Laucala BayFiji 7,2504,505
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0895,648
Le MansFrance 11,2246,974
LilleFrance 10,9036,775
LyonFrance 11,0086,840
LambarnGabon 12,0487,487
LastourvilleGabon 11,7787,319
LibrevilleGabon 12,1147,528
LeipzigGermany 10,2666,379
LindenbergGermany 10,1266,292
LamiaGreece 9,8666,131
LarissaGreece 9,8516,122
LemnosGreece 9,6245,980
LimnosGreece 9,6095,971
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,12210,640
LabeGuinea 14,1178,772
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7785,454
La CeibaHonduras 16,0189,954
La MesaHonduras 15,9569,915
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9863,098
LudhianaIndia 4,9993,107
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,8026,713
LatinaItaly 10,5746,571
LatronicoItaly 10,3716,444
LecceItaly 10,1926,333
LodwarKenya 9,1935,712
Luang PrabangLaos 2,1081,310
LiepajaLatvia 9,5735,949
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5185,915
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,7456,677
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9496,182
LabuanMalaysia 626389
LuqaMalta 10,6296,605
Le LamentinMartinique 17,30810,755
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5028,390
LashioMyanmar 2,6701,659
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,9524,942
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,8834,899
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,9474,939
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,9244,924
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,0535,004
LincolnNew Zealand 8,0334,992
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,0605,008
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,0605,008
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,0605,008
LagosNigeria 12,6337,850
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1636,315
LillehammerNorway 10,0146,223
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1683,211
La VictoriaParaguay 18,57711,544
LimaPeru 18,26611,351
LegaspiPhilippines 663412
LisbonPortugal 12,3977,703
LeninbadRussia 5,8833,656
LevsiRussia 7,0634,389
LungiSierra Leone 14,3158,896
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3026,402
LanzaroteSpain 13,3358,286
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,6897,264
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,7116,656
LuganoSwitzerland 10,7086,654
LatakiaSyria 8,7475,435
LampangThailand 2,2781,416
LoeiThailand 2,0261,259
Lop BuriThailand 2,0451,271
LomeTogo 12,8687,996
LeemingUk 10,9826,824
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6316,606
London, EnglandUk 11,0686,878
London-GatwickUk 11,0756,882
LynehamUk 11,1676,939
L’VovUkraine 9,5215,916
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0925,650
LozovajaUkraine 8,6395,369
LubnyUkraine 8,8745,514
LuckUkraine 9,3965,839
LuganskUkraine 8,4245,235
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3298,283
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6028,453
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4929,005
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4188,960
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0219,334
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,8728,620
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3547,677
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7108,520
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0098,705
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4488,356
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4477,735
Langdon, NdUsa 12,5637,807
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7487,922
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1758,809
Larned, KsUsa 13,4178,337
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1638,180
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4197,717
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3558,920
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5698,432
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,0678,741
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1748,187
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7668,554
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6258,466
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,1528,794
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4839,000
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3518,918
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3648,926
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6837,260
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,9748,683
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6258,466
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4028,949
Libby, MtUsa 11,6537,241
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3168,275
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3248,901
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8177,965
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0928,757
Llano, TxUsa 13,9568,673
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9388,040
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3077,648
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2877,635
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2807,631
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1318,160
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,6349,094
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1118,769
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4278,965
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1568,175
Lowville, NyUsa 13,8918,632
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5638,428
Luling, TxUsa 14,1518,794
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7177,903
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4568,983
LivingstoneZambia 10,6436,614
LundaziZambia 9,7596,065
LusakaZambia 10,3236,415
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,3236,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -