Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3073,919
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,3836,452
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8044,849
Ze DocaBrazil 18,15411,281
ZhengzhouChina 2,8241,755
ZhijiangChina 2,1851,358
ZagrebCroatia 10,2006,339
ZugspitzeGermany 10,5096,530
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0256,230
ZahedanIran 6,3743,961
ZanjanIran 7,6054,726
ZacatecasMexico 14,2448,852
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8362,384
ZinderNiger 11,8367,355
ZhobPakistan 5,6053,483
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 483300
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 485301
ZamoscPoland 9,5555,938
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0436,241
ZigalovoRussia 5,1513,201
ZiganskRussia 6,3503,946
ZyryankaRussia 6,6924,158
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,6357,230
ZurichSwitzerland 10,6816,637
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9845,583
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0385,616
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,7385,430
ZitomirUkraine 9,1765,702
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9075,535
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9115,538
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,5177,778
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,2368,225
ZambeziZambia 10,8606,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -