Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9714,953
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6444,750
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7534,818
YaoundeCameroon 11,8147,341
YokoCameroon 11,6847,260
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,0378,723
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7936,707
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1637,558
YanjiChina 3,8282,379
YichangChina 2,4531,525
YinchuanChina 3,4292,131
YiningChina 5,2333,252
YariguiesColombia 17,69110,993
YamasaDominican Republic 16,70210,379
YasicaDominican Republic 16,59410,312
YazdIran 7,0314,369
YakushimaJapan 2,6061,620
YamagataJapan 3,8342,382
YamaguchiJapan 3,0081,869
YokkaichiJapan 3,3362,073
YokohamaJapan 3,5562,210
YonagoJapan 3,2161,999
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6981,055
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,1211,318
YeMyanmar 2,3451,457
YolaNigeria 11,5877,200
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9261,818
YurimaguasPeru 18,32411,387
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1984,473
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7162,931
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7674,205
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4427,110
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7186,039
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1767,566
York, PaUsa 14,2518,855
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0058,703
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6587,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -