Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,8437,359
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,3807,072
EsquelArgentina 16,20210,068
EzeizaArgentina 17,21410,697
East SaleAustralia 6,0853,781
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8573,018
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8573,018
EssendonAustralia 5,9403,691
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,64710,966
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,53310,895
EspinosaBrazil 17,93011,142
Earlton, OnCanada 13,4018,327
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4487,114
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4307,103
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4347,105
Edson, AbCanada 11,2757,007
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4087,089
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3027,645
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5356,546
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9386,175
ErlianChina 3,8252,377
El CaranoColombia 17,59710,935
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9586,188
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,65610,350
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,73410,399
El ArishEgypt 8,9685,573
El TorEgypt 9,0205,605
ErfurtGermany 10,3766,448
EssenGermany 10,6186,598
EsfahanIran 7,2784,523
EilatIsrael 8,8785,517
EsashiJapan 4,1382,571
EldoretKenya 9,2805,767
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6062,862
EssaouiraMorocco 12,8737,999
EeldeNetherlands 10,5666,566
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,0825,022
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,0054,974
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,22610,083
EnuguNigeria 12,1837,570
EncarnacionParaguay 17,98411,176
EvoraPortugal 12,3147,652
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,3772,720
EkimcanRussia 4,9843,097
Elat’MaRussia 8,2905,152
ElistaRussia 8,0414,997
ErbogacenRussia 5,7953,601
EssejRussia 6,6384,125
Ed DueimSudan 9,3635,818
El FasherSudan 10,1166,286
El GeneinaSudan 10,4256,478
El ObeidSudan 9,6025,966
El ShowakSudan 8,9875,584
En NahudSudan 9,8026,091
EdirneTurkey 9,4675,883
ErzincanTurkey 8,3975,218
ErzurumTurkey 8,2565,131
EskisehirTurkey 9,1605,692
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1304,431
EntebbeUganda 9,5995,965
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,9856,826
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,0156,845
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6048,454
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8309,215
Eastport, MeUsa 13,9098,643
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4767,753
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5388,412
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3568,299
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2758,871
Elko, NvUsa 12,0967,517
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3978,325
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0278,717
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2567,616
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,8288,593
Erie, PaUsa 13,9378,661
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,5138,397
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3877,076
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8628,614
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4817,134
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7157,901
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4057,709
Evansville, InUsa 14,0418,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -