Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Princesa, Palawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Princesa, Palawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Princesa, Palawan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2265,112
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,8501,771
ParanaArgentina 17,56410,914
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,75811,035
PehuajoArgentina 17,11010,633
PergaminoArgentina 17,33010,769
PigeArgentina 16,91610,512
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,56310,914
PosadasArgentina 17,97911,172
PresidenciaArgentina 18,11811,258
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,30210,751
Punta IndioArgentina 17,13810,650
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6442,886
Port HedlandAustralia 3,3502,081
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,5668,430
ParakouBenin 12,6337,850
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,32210,764
ParacatuBrazil 18,25211,342
ParanaBrazil 18,51711,507
ParanaguaBrazil 17,80511,064
ParanaibaBrazil 18,46711,476
ParintinsBrazil 19,07911,856
ParnaibaBrazil 17,74011,024
Passo FundoBrazil 17,75911,036
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,14711,277
PaulistanaBrazil 17,79711,059
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,48810,867
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,74211,025
PeixeBrazil 18,60211,559
PetrolinaBrazil 17,73611,022
PicosBrazil 17,81911,073
PiraiBrazil 17,67610,984
PirenopolisBrazil 18,52011,508
PompeuBrazil 17,97411,169
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,47511,481
Porto De MozBrazil 18,67711,606
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,89111,118
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,70412,245
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,53210,895
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,62311,573
PosseBrazil 18,32411,387
PlevenBulgaria 9,5935,962
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6075,970
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,530951
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0586,872
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0386,859
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,6188,462
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7708,557
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6657,870
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,6388,475
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4747,751
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8567,367
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9106,780
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4356,484
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1637,558
ParronChile 17,12510,642
Puerto AysenChile 15,9039,882
Puerto MonttChile 16,30610,133
Punta ArenasChile 15,1299,401
PingbianChina 2,4621,530
PeralesColombia 17,81211,069
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,11511,257
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,60810,321
PragueCzech Republic 10,1876,330
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,71910,390
PimentelDominican Republic 16,65710,351
PoloDominican Republic 16,73110,397
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,58110,304
PichilingueEcuador 17,78511,052
PortoviejoEcuador 17,68210,988
PuyoEcuador 17,95611,158
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1165,665
ParisFrance 11,0386,859
PerpignanFrance 11,2967,019
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0865,025
Port-GentilGabon 12,2107,587
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,73110,397
PotsdamGermany 10,1886,331
PatrasGreece 9,9416,177
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4086,468
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0897,512
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,12410,641
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,65910,352
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,29110,123
PecsHungary 10,0266,230
PambanIndia 4,3312,692
PuneIndia 4,9243,060
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,3551,463
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,504935
PadovaItaly 10,5176,536
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5526,557
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6566,622
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6726,632
PantelleriaItaly 10,8136,719
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6566,622
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9186,785
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5526,557
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4446,490
PiacenzaItaly 10,6956,646
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6926,644
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5216,538
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5926,582
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3716,444
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6076,591
PrizziItaly 10,6606,624
PakseLaos 1,529950
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,0941,301
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4704,642
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4704,642
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3512,704
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0456,242
PatheinMyanmar 2,7061,682
PutaoMyanmar 2,9691,845
PyiMyanmar 2,7231,692
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,1283,808
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,9014,910
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,0605,008
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,0605,008
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,0475,000
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,8124,854
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,9554,944
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,39610,188
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2797,630
PohangNorth Korea 3,1141,935
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3312,070
PadidanPakistan 5,6283,497
PanjgurPakistan 6,0253,744
ParachinarPakistan 5,6243,495
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0633,768
PeshawarPakistan 5,4953,415
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,8062,365
PilarParaguay 18,08511,238
PiscoPeru 18,32911,390
PiuraPeru 17,82511,077
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,09211,864
PoznanPoland 9,9426,178
PrzemyslPoland 9,6045,968
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,1797,568
PortalegrePortugal 12,2377,604
Porto Portugal 12,2097,587
PavelecRussia 8,4445,247
PecoraRussia 7,7244,800
PermRussia 7,4924,656
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9883,721
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7635,445
PjatigorskRussia 8,1155,043
PoronajskRussia 4,9353,067
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5045,284
Providenja BayRussia 7,9854,962
PskovRussia 9,1155,664
PodorSenegal 14,1348,783
PopradSlovakia 9,7996,089
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8976,772
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5316,544
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,4557,118
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2762,657
Port SudanSudan 8,7655,447
ParamariboSuriname 18,15411,281
PiteňSweden 9,3585,815
PalmyraSyria 8,5235,296
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5066,529
PhetchabunThailand 2,0431,269
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,1441,332
PhraeThailand 2,2081,372
PhuketThailand 2,2441,394
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,2501,398
Prachin BuriThailand 1,9481,211
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,0791,292
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,75011,030
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,3607,059
PoltavaUkraine 8,7665,447
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,40610,817
PradoUruguay 17,17610,673
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,13610,649
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9308,656
Pana, IlUsa 13,8428,602
Paoli, InUsa 14,0218,713
Paris, IlUsa 13,8368,598
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8828,005
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6869,126
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6157,839
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7908,570
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6868,505
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4298,345
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6047,211
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7549,168
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Perry, OkUsa 13,7008,513
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3118,893
Philo, OhUsa 14,0858,753
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8197,966
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8297,972
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1488,792
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0738,123
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0968,760
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2238,838
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,1908,818
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0508,731
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1887,574
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6978,511
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3158,896
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3808,936
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1998,823
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Portage, WiUsa 13,4168,337
Portland, MaineUsa 14,0078,704
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3547,056
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4098,332
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1098,768
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5827,197
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4899,004
Princeton, InUsa 14,0238,714
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,1978,822
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0448,105
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,17411,293
PetaukeZambia 10,0026,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -